Report: Dead animal in Brickfield Park, Dublin 12

15:36 Oct 9 2019 Near Brickfield Park, Dublin 12

Description
Dead fox inside the fence at the gate of Brickfield Park entering from Brickfield Drive near Brickfield House. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Oct 9 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Dead animal in Brickfield Park, Dublin 12

15:36 Oct 09, 2019

Near Brickfield Park, Dublin 12, 0 Kms

Illegal Dumping

07:40 Oct 15, 2019

Near 53.334696,-6.308387, 0.34 Kms

Illegal dumping

20:02 Oct 08, 2019

Near Rialto Dublin 8, 0.43 Kms

Broken footpath

09:09 Sep 23, 2019

Near, 0.49 Kms

Litter dumping

11:20 Sep 25, 2019

Near 53.337791,-6.299521, 0.51 Kms