Report: Streetlight number 4 not working

16:20 Oct 9 2019 Near 53.338261,-6.314049

Description
Streetlight number 4 not working on Connolly Avenue. Eircode D08F380

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/37812
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Oct 10 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Streetlight number 4 not working

16:20 Oct 09, 2019

Near 53.338261,-6.314049, 0 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

19:34 Sep 29, 2019

Near N/A, 0.31 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:04 Oct 12, 2019

Near N/A, 0.32 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

18:04 Oct 06, 2019

Near N/A, 0.32 Kms

Broken Cycle lane dividers

09:35 Oct 14, 2019

Near 53.34221246311,-6.3101587068549, 0.32 Kms