Report: Remove bush growing wild on footpath

18:14 Oct 9 2019 Near Tallaght

Description
Can a bush be removed that has grown from seed up against stone wall just as you turn off old bawn road in tallaght onto Kiltipper rd. Bush is on left hand side at stone wall on footpath. Thank you. It is blocking path very awkward when walking to school with buggies etc. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Oct 14 2019)
Thank you for your enquiry. This has been referred to the depot for inspection. Regards, SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Remove bush growing wild on footpath

18:14 Oct 09, 2019

Near Tallaght, 0 Kms

Lighting out

16:31 Oct 15, 2019

Near Mountain Park Tallaght outside the gable end of 27. Also 3 lights out at junction of Belgrad Road and the Tallaght by pass on the park side., 0 Kms

Street Lighting

07:20 Oct 18, 2019

Near 53.283446102119,-6.3575068324395, 0.24 Kms

Pallets dumped

20:30 Oct 10, 2019

Near 53.289505239357,-6.3568549269971, 0.31 Kms

Dead Fox & Some other dead animal

21:25 Oct 12, 2019

Near 53.287079,-6.354062, 0.32 Kms