Report: Street light broken

12:25 Oct 10 2019 Near 53.388019397428,-6.1744961465194

Description
Street light number 13 outside Woodbine Park is not working since last week.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/37857
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Oct 10 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Dog Bins need Emptying D13 Streamville Park

16:20 Apr 27, 2020

Near 53.392058780024,-6.172076920364, 0.3 Kms

Uneven TarMac path

19:41 May 06, 2020

Near Corner of Grange park rise and Grange park Crescent., 0.35 Kms

Tree a health and Safety risk

12:42 May 13, 2020

Near 1 and 3 Foxhill Grove, Baldoyle, Dublin 13, 0.56 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

19:04 May 18, 2020

Near N/A, 0.62 Kms

Fly tipping

12:20 May 09, 2020

Near 53.387133,-6.189764, 0.63 Kms