Report: Public lighting

14:05 Oct 10 2019 Near 53.329523820414,-6.4109416040507

Description
All the lighting on this section of greenway is not working. From the Fonthill road to R136 is in complete darkness.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/37863
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Oct 14 2019)
We have carried out an extensive survey of the recent vandalism to our public lighting network at this

location. A considerable amount of our resources will need to be expended in order to carry out the

necessary repairs, with no guarantee that the repairs will, in fact, not also be vandalised.

To that end, we are reviewing the situation internally with other departments to assess the best

approach to remedying the issue for the longer term.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Lots of rubbish here too!

14:20 May 04, 2020

Near 53.327530778952,-6.4116798712742, 0.14 Kms

More rubbish here now

07:25 Apr 28, 2020

Near 53.327368450674,-6.411794312083, 0.15 Kms

Bags of rubbish

08:10 May 07, 2020

Near 53.32729582961,-6.411865837875, 0.16 Kms

Bags of rubbish dumped

07:15 Apr 29, 2020

Near 53.327283014161,-6.4118372274272, 0.16 Kms

More rubbish today again

18:05 May 15, 2020

Near 53.327287286108,-6.4118944479953, 0.16 Kms