Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:04 Oct 11 2019 Near N/A

Description
Dumped after dark night of October 10, 2019; building and household waste. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
dlr Civic Hub (Oct 14 2019)
I wish to acknowledge your case and confirm it has been logged on our Customer Relationship Management System under the reference number DLR-CRM 164895.

It has been referred to our Environmental Cleansing Department for investigation.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Fallen Tree Branches.

10:55 May 03, 2020

Near Glenamuck Road. Carrickmines., 1.62 Kms

Dangerous pothole scraping underside of cars

13:12 May 07, 2020

Near Cairnfort, Stepaside, D18, 2.05 Kms

Massive pothole that consistently scrapes underbelly of cars

13:13 May 07, 2020

Near Corner of entrance to wingfield off cairnfort, Cairnfort, Stepaside, Dublin18, 2.09 Kms

cut grass and weed overgrown green areas on side of road and general green space

13:16 May 07, 2020

Near Cairnfort, Stepaside, Dublin 18, 2.1 Kms

Request to cut back briars and growth in Brighton Place

15:48 Apr 27, 2020

Near Brighton Place, Foxrock D18 A6x6, 2.11 Kms