Report: Street lamps not working

09:20 Oct 11 2019 Near 53.14593,-6.075539

Description
Pole numbers 26 and 27 are not working. Located on pedestrian walkway between Hillside Estate and Church Lane. Very dark area, needs to be fixed.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/37894
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wicklow County Council Customer Care (Oct 15 2019)
Thank you for your comment. Pole Nos. 26 and 27 have already been reported on 13th October 2019.

A Lighting Engineer will be dispatched shortly. Please quote the following details on any future correspondence:

UNIT NO : 26 - JOB TICKET ID : 19938 - JOB TICKET START DATE : Oct 13 2019 6:38PM - CURRENT FAULT : Lamp Out

UNIT NO : 27 - JOB TICKET ID : 19937 - JOB TICKET START DATE : Oct 13 2019 6:38PM - CURRENT FAULT : Lamp Out
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Liam Kennedy (Nov 6 2019)
these lights are still out, and now no. 8 on the adjacent green is also out. It's been over a month for the lights on the walkway!
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Public Light

16:50 May 18, 2020

Near 53.134556500153,-6.0680276341702, 0.85 Kms

Street light not working

09:50 May 08, 2020

Near 53.181967,-6.109517, 2.86 Kms

Lampost not working

10:45 May 07, 2020

Near 53.102644144068,-6.0643068364631, 3.03 Kms

Broken drain cover

12:15 May 03, 2020

Near 53.17101502014,-6.1412824246091, 3.23 Kms

Street light out

12:35 May 07, 2020

Near 53.184276958045,-6.1269015812528, 3.4 Kms