Report: Items dumped

09:49 Oct 11 2019 Near Auburn Avenue, Castleknock, Dublin 15

Description
Large cardboard sheets and childÂ’s tricycle dumped beside tree on Auburn Avenue. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
castleknock mulhuddart operations (Nov 18 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been forwarded to our crews for their attention. Regards Fingal County Council.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
castleknock mulhuddart operations (Nov 18 2019)
This is a duplicate of CRM 34480/19
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Abandoned Vehicle

23:55 May 16, 2020

Near 53.379925124246,-6.3574398217511, 0.28 Kms

Blocked drains on College Road

16:40 May 08, 2020

Near 53.369021291349,-6.3641047902675, 0.53 Kms

Ivy climbing up big old trees

14:58 May 07, 2020

Near 40 Castleknock park, 0.62 Kms

Tree maintenance

15:35 May 07, 2020

Near 53.375124,-6.374432, 0.66 Kms

Castleknock Gate / Road

10:35 May 21, 2020

Near Castleknock Road / Gate, 0.7 Kms