Report: Broken curb

11:15 Oct 11 2019 Near 53.370548187879,-6.2680652711653

Description
Safety hazard. Broken curb on bus stop. The pavement piece thatÂ’s broken is on the path and creates a fall risk

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/37897
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Oct 11 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Oct 14 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. This has been referred on to the Road Maintenance department to investigate the kerb at this location on 10th October
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

18:04 May 07, 2020

Near N/A, 0.2 Kms

Illegal Dumping

11:30 May 18, 2020

Near 53.367329619488,-6.2563168740207, 0.53 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:34 May 11, 2020

Near N/A, 0.54 Kms

Wall has bad cracks, with ivy coming through it

19:25 May 06, 2020

Near 53.366126315126,-6.2790955355088, 0.55 Kms

Broken shore cover

19:25 May 06, 2020

Near 53.366132411456,-6.2791827685581, 0.55 Kms