Report: Bags of leaves

00:40 Nov 8 2019 Near 53.373441707227,-6.3054338794548

Description
Bags of leaves that have been blocking the gullyÂ’s have been swept up by the residents of Ratoath Estate and the left out for collection.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/38946
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Nov 8 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Nov 8 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Waste Management Section on 08 November 2019 to arrange a clean-up at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Bags of leaves

00:40 Nov 08, 2019

Near 53.373441707227,-6.3054338794548, 0 Kms

Bags of leaves

23:15 Oct 22, 2019

Near 53.373483312347,-6.3054767947991, 0 Kms

Bags of leaves

00:45 Nov 08, 2019

Near 53.373323292434,-6.3045326428505, 0.04 Kms

Bags of leaves

11:40 Oct 28, 2019

Near 53.372996845658,-6.304833057449, 0.04 Kms

Bags of leaves

00:55 Nov 08, 2019

Near 53.373291288378,-6.3040605740634, 0.06 Kms