Report: Illegal dumping

07:54 Nov 8 2019 Near Tallaght, Greenhills road.

Description
Hibernian Ind Est, every Friday a car pulls up & dumps black plastic bags -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Nov 8 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons littering or dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing: info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act. Regards. SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Dec 20 2019)
Thank you for your report regarding the illegal dumping in Hibernian Industrial Estate, Tallaght.

The Litter Warden carried out an inspection of the area at the time of receiving this complaint. All rubbish was searched, no evidence was found, therefore, no prosecution can be taken at this time. All dumped rubbish was referred to the Councils Public Realm section for removal. If the complainant has the registration number of the vehicle that is doing the dumping please contact the Litter Wardens office directly on 01-4149220.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Street light

20:41 May 04, 2020

Near Tymonville court, 0.13 Kms

Street lights

00:19 May 20, 2020

Near 13 st Aongus lawns, 0.28 Kms

Street light

00:14 May 20, 2020

Near St Aongus lawns tymon north post number 3 outside number 13, 0.3 Kms

Footpath

14:24 May 16, 2020

Near 10 Birchview Court kilnamanagh D24., 0.33 Kms

Street light not working

18:40 May 09, 2020

Near 53.302059271269,-6.3557331103057, 0.42 Kms