Report: Roundabout

09:15 Nov 8 2019 Near 53.177678714611,-6.5347305119173

Description
2 lights are out

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/38950
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wicklow County Council Customer Care (Nov 11 2019)
To report faulty public light(s) the pole numbers are required. You will find them 'at eye level' on the pole(s). To report a faulty light to Airtricity, please telephone 1850 372 772.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Roundabout

09:15 Nov 08, 2019

Near 53.177678714611,-6.5347305119173, 0 Kms

6 lights out

09:20 Nov 08, 2019

Near 53.177486098704,-6.5372844701687, 0.11 Kms

Street light not working

20:30 Oct 29, 2019

Near 53.178536,-6.530731, 0.18 Kms

Road flooded

09:33 Nov 05, 2019

Near R410, 1.01 Kms

Speed Ramps

13:48 Nov 02, 2019

Near Oldcourt Road - Hunters Road - Stocking Avenue, 2.66 Kms