Report: Rubbish dumped

03:05 Nov 19 2019 Near 53.401719019628,-6.3857887577507

Description
Repeated rubbish being dumped at the right side of the road

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/39437
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Noreen Cullen (Nov 19 2019)
Thank you for using fix your street. Your complaint has been forwarded to the relevant section for attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Large collection of house hold rubbish

10:20 Dec 21, 2019

Near 53.401791,-6.386187, 0.02 Kms

Abandoned Car

02:55 Jan 04, 2020

Near 53.401835871312,-6.3862474363244, 0.02 Kms

Abandoned car

02:45 Jan 04, 2020

Near 53.401996026087,-6.3866074462501, 0.04 Kms

Christmas tree dumped at lamp post

02:45 Jan 04, 2020

Near 53.402028,-6.386763, 0.05 Kms

Abandoned cars for scrap at entrance to Warrenstown Park

15:15 Dec 28, 2019

Near 53.400421062382,-6.3858865984494, 0.09 Kms