Report: Street light

20:57 Dec 2 2019 Near Ballyforan village

Description
Street light number 33 not working in ballyforan village -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
GCC Customer Service (Dec 5 2019)
This is a matter for Roscommon County Council but we have forwarded the details to Electric Skyline who also cover Roscommon and they have logged it on their system for repairs.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Street light

20:57 Dec 02, 2019

Near Ballyforan village, 0 Kms

Lamp post not lighting

21:20 Nov 28, 2019

Near 53.41291,-8.24389, 3.95 Kms

Broken street light

13:34 Dec 01, 2019

Near Outside 15 The Fairways, Golf Links Road, Roscommon Town, 11.07 Kms

Paths Required

15:45 Nov 17, 2019

Near 53.622786959596,-8.1677918100895, 11.71 Kms

No street lights

19:30 Dec 11, 2019

Near 53.629310921128,-8.1904064146808, 11.81 Kms