Report: illegal dumping

09:38 Dec 3 2019 Near l70055 off Allenwood to Kilmeague Road

Description
Dumping here tiles and flooring waste here a couple of weeks now.
this is a dumping hotspot.
On the right hand side as you drive in.
There is about a car boot load -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kildare County Council (Dec 3 2019)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street. Your report has been forwarded to our Environment Section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Kildare County Council (Dec 16 2019)
Thank you for your referral. The matter has now been passed to our Area Community Warden Team. Environment reference - 19546. Should you have additional information to assist our investigation, please contact the Environment Section at 045 980588.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Signpost rotated

16:45 Jun 15, 2020

Near 53.283854,-6.860647, 0.64 Kms

Street Lighting fault

11:04 Jun 23, 2020

Near Ticknevin, 4.05 Kms

More broken wooden path

18:45 Jun 14, 2020

Near 53.304539523281,-6.7828118967732, 4.09 Kms

Life ring missing

18:45 Jun 14, 2020

Near 53.30522551841,-6.7827528738007, 4.11 Kms

Broken path

18:45 Jun 14, 2020

Near 53.305264,-6.782731, 4.11 Kms