Report: Damaged light on pedestrian island

09:50 Dec 3 2019 Near 53.332597272671,-6.2649809724739

Description
Light on pedestrian island at end of Harrington Street is exposed and damaged with exposed electrical parts

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/40045
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Dec 3 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Dec 4 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Traffic department on 04 December 2019 to investigate.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Damaged light on pedestrian island

09:50 Dec 03, 2019

Near 53.332597272671,-6.2649809724739, 0 Kms

Broken footpath

09:25 Dec 10, 2019

Near 53.333779,-6.263801, 0.1 Kms

Poor and damaged road surface

20:10 Dec 10, 2019

Near 53.334735796269,-6.2676174648586, 0.18 Kms

Street light

22:53 Nov 24, 2019

Near Peter Place, 0.22 Kms

Broken street light

16:40 Nov 26, 2019

Near 53.332821362621,-6.2595933973995, 0.22 Kms