Report: 2 Streetlights not working

10:10 Dec 3 2019 Near 53.301340919032,-6.359573579841

Description
2 Streetlights not working on Treepark Ave Kilnamanagh. Numbers S8 & 9

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/40047
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Dec 3 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street

This light has been listed for repair

Regards

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Branches on tree

16:26 Jun 12, 2020

Near Elmcastle park kilnamanagh tallaght, 0.18 Kms

Dangerous foothpath

16:28 Jul 07, 2020

Near 31 tamarisk way, 0.24 Kms

Fallen branches

15:21 Jun 23, 2020

Near 13 sycamore drive, 0.32 Kms

Japanese Knot weed

16:35 Jun 19, 2020

Near Rear of 1-5 Forest Drive, kingswood, Dublin24, 0.32 Kms

Broken pathway

10:59 Jun 17, 2020

Near TYMON LANE TALLAGHT DUBLIN 24 at number 8, 0.43 Kms