Report: Parking on green area

10:34 Dec 3 2019 Near Greenwood walk .. ayrfield, Dublin 13

Description
The grass area that faces my house has become a car park, I have made multiple complaints to no avail.
Children use this area when off school and now 4X4, cars and vans utilise it to park -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Dec 3 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Dec 19 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our District Parks Officer on 19 December 2019 to investigate.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Street light

23:20 Jun 15, 2020

Near 53.397163,-6.1699, 0.35 Kms

Grass cutting

02:30 Jul 10, 2020

Near 53.392679,-6.168775, 0.49 Kms

Illegal dumping and totally overgrown

13:05 Jun 29, 2020

Near 53.389425,-6.174541, 0.54 Kms

Footpath & Cyclepath removed by construction

12:40 Jun 13, 2020

Near 53.402422538912,-6.1625207054195, 0.75 Kms

Over Flowing Bin

07:57 Jul 01, 2020

Near Kilbarrack road dublin 5, 0.78 Kms