Report: Street light

10:55 Dec 3 2019 Near 51.920607520191,-8.480490267707

Description
Street light not working. Directly outside Planet Entertainment Centre, Fitz's Boreen. Near to Dulux. Pole number 6.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/40050
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Street light

10:55 Dec 03, 2019

Near 51.920607520191,-8.480490267707, 0 Kms

Damaged loses footpath

18:05 Dec 11, 2019

Near 51.913071032555,-8.4876146097024, 0.6 Kms

Public light outage

19:05 Nov 27, 2019

Near 51.911457,-8.46855, 0.81 Kms

abandoned ford fiesta

17:14 Nov 27, 2019

Near -8.48482,51.90879, 0.84 Kms

graffiti

10:20 Nov 25, 2019

Near 51.909251474934,-8.4895545551868, 0.87 Kms