Report: Burnt Wheelie bin on the footpath

11:05 Dec 3 2019 Near 53.315367542929,-6.4015543730164

Description
Wheelie Bin Burned out on the footpath. Plastic has melted onto the ground.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/40051
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Dec 3 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the relevant depot for their attention.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Burnt Wheelie bin on the footpath

11:05 Dec 03, 2019

Near 53.315367542929,-6.4015543730164, 0 Kms

Street Light out

10:51 Nov 16, 2019

Near , 0.13 Kms

Street light out

10:59 Nov 21, 2019

Near D22 A0X3, 0.13 Kms

Street lighting

18:35 Nov 27, 2019

Near 53.316322979262,-6.3976910204007, 0.17 Kms

Street light not working

10:09 Nov 21, 2019

Near Oak Downs Greenpark Clondalkin Dublin 22, 0.19 Kms