Report: Street Light constantly on

11:15 Dec 3 2019 Near 53.509931,-6.406982

Description
The street light on the left side half way up drive to Donaghmore Ashbourne Gaa has been constantly on day and night for the last 18 months at least. The sensor must be broken

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/40052
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Meath County Council (Dec 3 2019)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street. Your report has been referred to our Transportation Department. Please allow up to 10 working days for repairs to be fixed.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Street Light constantly on

11:15 Dec 03, 2019

Near 53.509931,-6.406982, 0 Kms

Street Lamp

15:15 Dec 04, 2019

Near 53.513650254774,-6.4070844205195, 0.26 Kms

Flickering streetlight

12:40 Dec 03, 2019

Near 53.512889855639,-6.4130881606271, 0.32 Kms

Street lighting

17:35 Nov 25, 2019

Near Ashewood Glen Ashbourne Co Meath, 0.7 Kms

Lampost struck by a delivery driver

20:10 Nov 18, 2019

Near 53.515025516048,-6.3914821012793, 0.73 Kms