Report: Street lighting

11:41 Dec 3 2019 Near Loreto Terrace. Rathfarnham. Dublin 14

Description
Street light number 4 on Loreto Terrace. Rathfarnham not working for over the last two months. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Dec 3 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street

This light has been listed for repair

Regards

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Loose manholes

19:10 Jul 06, 2020

Near 53.292284738267,-6.2821822131127, 0.16 Kms

Repair footpath

09:29 Jun 29, 2020

Near 54 Longwood park, 0.23 Kms

Trees overhanging near 9 Willbrook Grove

14:10 Jun 24, 2020

Near 9 Willbrook Grove D14, , 0.38 Kms

Deep Pothole At the Entrance to Whitechurch Abbey

14:04 Jul 10, 2020

Near Whitechurch Abbey Rathfarnham Dublin 14, 0.38 Kms

In the dark again

13:40 Jun 20, 2020

Near 53.300430429181,-6.2843570459428, 0.53 Kms