Report: Illegal Dumping

09:02 Dec 11 2019 Near warrenstown

Description
Can the Council please send a van to pick up the illegal dumping done by one of the residents in Warrenstown. The Gardai had to show up as prescription drugs were dumped, also knives and epi pens.

The garbage is spread as you go into Warrenstown Way, Walk and also Downes.

I have attached one picture however the garbage spreads over a good area. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 1
Comments
CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea (Dec 11 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been forwarded to our Area Inspector for their attention.Regards,CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea Team
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea (Dec 27 2019)
Hi The Area Inspector has reported that this has been cleared by the crew.Kind Regards,CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Large collection of house hold rubbish

10:20 Dec 21, 2019

Near 53.401791,-6.386187, 0.04 Kms

Abandoned Car

02:55 Jan 04, 2020

Near 53.401835871312,-6.3862474363244, 0.04 Kms

Abandoned car

02:45 Jan 04, 2020

Near 53.401996026087,-6.3866074462501, 0.05 Kms

Christmas tree dumped at lamp post

02:45 Jan 04, 2020

Near 53.402028,-6.386763, 0.05 Kms

Abandoned cars for scrap at entrance to Warrenstown Park

15:15 Dec 28, 2019

Near 53.400421062382,-6.3858865984494, 0.08 Kms