Report: No pathway for my kids

20:45 Jan 1 2020 Near 51.909296,-8.559458

Description
Hi all

I live in Kerry pike and the road outside my house is dangerous as cars speed through the village. In order to walk to the village I must first walk on a very dangerous road to reach the path. The path stopped at neighbours and I would like to to be extended to my house so my kids can Safely go to school without the stress of worrying about dangerous cars

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/41075
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Cork County Council (Jan 20 2020)
This is within the boundary of Cork City Council, hence you will need to contact Cork City Council.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 4 =

Additional Reports

3 bags of rubbish dumped

20:20 Feb 02, 2020

Near 51.910936,-8.532004, 1.18 Kms

Election poster discarded

22:50 Feb 07, 2020

Near 51.892360108083,-8.5643389626097, 1.19 Kms

Election poster discarded

23:05 Feb 07, 2020

Near 51.891943411474,-8.5652087251615, 1.22 Kms

Election poster discarded

22:50 Feb 07, 2020

Near 51.891911041165,-8.5660462767259, 1.23 Kms

Potholes still there. I'd say months.

10:25 Feb 08, 2020

Near 51.902788592999,-8.5223435402024, 1.64 Kms