Report: Traffic light not working

14:30 Jan 14 2020 Near 51.896067,-8.538275

Description
The traffic light near the entrance to the dunnes stores shopping Centre is not working.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/41729
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Cork County Council (Jan 24 2020)
This is within the boundary of Cork City Council, hence you will need to contact Cork City Council. Please be advised that Cork County Council has an on-line service, (called - Your Council - ) which allows members of the public to access on-line services , and to report any issues and submit any queries. This portal can be accessed by pasting the following link in your browser https://www.yourcouncil.ie/ Hence, you are advised to use the ‘Your Council’ portal to log future issues/queries to Cork County Council.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Potholes still there. I'd say months.

10:25 Feb 08, 2020

Near 51.902788592999,-8.5223435402024, 0.82 Kms

Traffic light not working

22:25 Feb 07, 2020

Near 51.884095063032,-8.5296842042827, 0.9 Kms

Street Lights on all the time

15:10 Feb 24, 2020

Near 51.887094,-8.518368, 1.05 Kms

3 bags of rubbish dumped

20:20 Feb 02, 2020

Near 51.910936,-8.532004, 1.06 Kms

Election poster discarded

22:50 Feb 07, 2020

Near 51.892360108083,-8.5643389626097, 1.14 Kms