Report: Street lights

16:05 Jan 14 2020 Near 53.371314586644,-6.4785070944973

Description
Dear Sir/Madam. Lights numbered 49 & 54 in Glendale Meadows are out of action. Thanks

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/41738
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kildare County Council (Jan 14 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Faults relating to public street lighting in the charge of Kildare County Council should be reported to the Councils maintenance contractor either on 1850 372 772 or online at www.airtricitysolutions.com/Content.aspx?key=report-fault. The individual pole number should be quoted with the location address and fault type. The maintenance contractor will attend the site within ten days of the fault being reported. If the estate is not in our charge it is the responsibility of the developer to repair the street light.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Street lights

16:05 Jan 14, 2020

Near 53.371314586644,-6.4785070944973, 0 Kms

Street Light out

12:49 Jan 08, 2020

Near Glendale Meadows, Leixlip, Co Kildare, 0.1 Kms

Rubbish dumping

11:40 Jan 02, 2020

Near 53.368036,-6.474501, 0.28 Kms

Street light not working

11:13 Jan 15, 2020

Near Opposite leixlip fire station cypress springs leixlip not working, 0.48 Kms

Streetlight Out

10:45 Jan 13, 2020

Near 53.367743629802,-6.4944042655593, 0.7 Kms