Report: Large potholes across the road

16:15 Jan 14 2020 Near 51.96344,-8.636824

Description
Large gathering of potholes located just outside the farm. Two potholes are almost joining in the middle of the road so you cannot avoid going in to them. You literally have to drive in to one or the other to proceed on the road.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/41739
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Cork County Council (Jan 24 2020)
Please be advised that Cork County Council has an on-line service, (called - Your Council - ) which allows members of the public to access on-line services , and to report any issues and submit any queries. This portal can be accessed by pasting the following link in your browser https://www.yourcouncil.ie/ Hence, you are advised to use the ‘Your Council’ portal to log future issues/queries to Cork County Council.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:34 Aug 11, 2020

Near N/A, 3.22 Kms

Broken lights at traffic lights / pedestrian crossing

11:06 Aug 07, 2020

Near Cromwellsfort Road Moeran Road junction, 3.45 Kms

Broken street light

14:22 Jul 30, 2020

Near Kerry Pike Cork, 4.4 Kms

10:30 Jul 22, 2020

Near 51.941948463958,-8.5311229713435, 4.74 Kms

Street light not working

01:20 Jul 24, 2020

, 4.77 Kms