Report: Broken street light

16:36 Jan 14 2020 Near The Belfry, Navan Road, Duleek, Co Meath

Description
Street light not working across from No.12/13 The Belfry, Navan Rd, Duleek Co Meath.
Number on street light pole is 24. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Meath County Council (Jan 15 2020)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street. This case has been logged for repair. Please allow 10 working days for fault to be repaired.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Broken street light

16:36 Jan 14, 2020

Near The Belfry, Navan Road, Duleek, Co Meath, 0 Kms

Broken street light

16:45 Jan 14, 2020

Near 53.653415131094,-6.4330379438313, 0.24 Kms

Phone pole down

13:15 Dec 21, 2019

Near 53.675948696884,-6.4572923002494, 1.91 Kms

Gulley overflowing

12:35 Dec 21, 2019

Near 53.687723968995,-6.422442544331, 2.29 Kms

Potholes again at C15H6F5

13:05 Jan 10, 2020

Near 53.652135,-6.522736, 3.91 Kms