Report: Broken street light

16:45 Jan 14 2020 Near 53.653415131094,-6.4330379438313

Description
Street light broken in The Belfry, Navan Road, Duleek, Co Meath. Pole is no. 24. Across from house no,s 12/13 The Belfry.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/41741
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Meath County Council (Jan 15 2020)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street. This case has been logged for repair. Please allow 10 working days for fault to be repaired.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Broken street light

16:45 Jan 14, 2020

Near 53.653415131094,-6.4330379438313, 0 Kms

Broken street light

16:36 Jan 14, 2020

Near The Belfry, Navan Road, Duleek, Co Meath, 0.24 Kms

Phone pole down

13:15 Dec 21, 2019

Near 53.675948696884,-6.4572923002494, 1.85 Kms

Gulley overflowing

12:35 Dec 21, 2019

Near 53.687723968995,-6.422442544331, 2.41 Kms

Potholes again at C15H6F5

13:05 Jan 10, 2020

Near 53.652135,-6.522736, 3.67 Kms