Report: Griffeen Avenue, Lucan

12:34 Jan 16 2020 Near lucan

Description
The speed tracker on Griffeen Road, Lucan, is out of order. It's just before the pedestrian crossing on Griffeen Avenue, opposite the entrance to Griffeen Glen estate -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jan 16 2020)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street

This has been referred to our contractor for attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Griffeen Avenue, Lucan

12:34 Jan 16, 2020

Near lucan, 0 Kms

Dangerous footpath

11:45 Jan 02, 2020

Near 53.356946480313,-6.4504191832333, 0.18 Kms

Street light broken

19:30 Jan 06, 2020

Near 53.356775,-6.449293, 0.18 Kms

stret light

20:37 Dec 20, 2019

Near dispenisary lane lucan, 0.18 Kms

Double yellow lines need reinstated

21:25 Jan 06, 2020

Near 53.356407932799,-6.4483845984494, 0.19 Kms