Report: Large Mound of Muck, D13

14:40 Jan 16 2020 Near 53.393267979179,-6.1747457255241

Description
Hi, a large mound of muck has been left in the field behind the Donahies School , D13 ( following works on the new footpath in Streamville park). See attached photo. Can you remove this please? Thank you.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/41854
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Large Mound of Muck, D13

14:40 Jan 16, 2020

Near 53.393267979179,-6.1747457255241, 0 Kms

Rubbish and Furniture Dumped in Field

09:15 Dec 24, 2019

Near 53.392954485289,-6.178007291686, 0.14 Kms

Dog Bins Over flowing D13

16:05 Jan 01, 2020

Near 53.392035618616,-6.1721110217281, 0.14 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:34 Dec 23, 2019

Near N/A, 0.14 Kms

Another Large Mound of Muck, D13

14:45 Jan 16, 2020

Near 53.392956450226,-6.1684665488434, 0.26 Kms