Report: Another Large Mound of Muck, D13

14:45 Jan 16 2020 Near 53.392956450226,-6.1684665488434

Description
Hi, a large mound of Muck has been left in the field beside The Beeches , D13 ( following works on the new footpath accross the field). See attached photo. Can you remove this please? Thank you.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/41855
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jan 16 2020)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jan 17 2020)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our District Parks Officer on 17 January 2020 to investigate.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Another Large Mound of Muck, D13

14:45 Jan 16, 2020

Near 53.392956450226,-6.1684665488434, 0 Kms

Dog Bins Over flowing D13

16:05 Jan 01, 2020

Near 53.392035618616,-6.1721110217281, 0.16 Kms

Large Mound of Muck, D13

14:40 Jan 16, 2020

Near 53.393267979179,-6.1747457255241, 0.26 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:34 Dec 23, 2019

Near N/A, 0.29 Kms

Broken street light

19:05 Jan 14, 2020

Near 53.39714089626,-6.1704255574793, 0.3 Kms