Report: Faulty Street Light

15:05 Jan 16 2020 Near 53.279177,-6.356208

Description
The street light outside numbers 21 and 23 Seskin View Park is not working.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/41857
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jan 16 2020)
This street light is marked as repaired on the 3rd Jan 2020. If this is not the case can you please contact Public Lighting on 4149294 on we can assist you.

Regards,
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Unfinished work blocking access to residence

23:35 Jul 26, 2020

Near 53.279926344962,-6.356294005859, 0.05 Kms

Footpath in Dodder Valley Linear park

20:00 Jul 23, 2020

Near Dodder valley linear park, 0.09 Kms

No street light

12:45 Jul 17, 2020

Near Old bawn way, tallaght, Dublin 24, 0.21 Kms

Graffiti

12:25 Aug 06, 2020

Near 53.281889,-6.3591, 0.22 Kms

Trees about to fall at entrance of Ellensborough housing estate

19:03 Aug 04, 2020

Near Ellensborough Housing Estate in Kiltipper Rd, Dublin 24, 0.24 Kms