Report: Leak

15:37 Jan 16 2020 Near Moylaragh Balbriggan, Co Dublin

There seems to be a leak coming from one of the manhole covers in the Moylaragh area - Moylaragh Manor - Near the bus stop -- posted via
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Fix Your Street Administrator (Jan 16 2020)
Thank you for using the fixyourstreet website. Irish Water is now designated with responsibility to deal with reports relating to the Leaks and Drainage category. have entered into an arrangement with Irish Water whereby we will automatically submit all reports received in respect of leaks and drainage issues to Irish Water on your behalf. Your report has been recorded and sent to Irish Water for their attention. A further update from Irish Water should issue in due course. If your report also falls under another category it will be dealt with by the relevant Local Authority.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
Irish Water (Jan 17 2020)
Thank you for bringing this to our attention. We will investigate and dispatch a crew if necessary. For service updates and customer care queries, please follow us on @IWCare or "Talk To" us on
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
Leave a Comment
Security Code:
14 + 8 =

Additional Reports


15:37 Jan 16, 2020

Near Moylaragh Balbriggan, Co Dublin, 0 Kms

Street lights

20:10 Dec 29, 2019

Near 53.609298,-6.201161, 0.05 Kms

Broken glass

20:10 Dec 29, 2019

Near 53.607396012119,-6.2053660387197, 0.18 Kms

Broken street light

09:50 Dec 27, 2019

Near 53.612602798925,-6.1996085023717, 0.26 Kms

Broken street light

21:05 Jan 14, 2020

Near 53.609418267722,-6.1942640847191, 0.34 Kms