Report: Cable ties - election poster

12:55 Feb 14 2020 Near 53.294541857149,-6.2812507069392

Description
More litter

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/43203
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Feb 14 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons littering or dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing: info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act. Regards, SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Cable ties - election poster

12:55 Feb 14, 2020

Near 53.294541857149,-6.2812507069392, 0 Kms

Light bulb needs replacing

09:02 Jan 27, 2020

Near Rathfarnham Wood, 0.06 Kms

Abandoned Car in Rathfarnham

11:18 Jan 27, 2020

Near beauford downs, rathfarnham, 0.15 Kms

Missing access cover in roadway

09:20 Jan 27, 2020

Near 53.29792177734,-6.2848185097875, 0.28 Kms

More cable ties litter

13:05 Feb 14, 2020

Near 53.299004944449,-6.2839792069089, 0.33 Kms