Report: Excess rubbish in front garden attracting rats

12:56 Feb 14 2020 Near 15 Greenhills Road

Description
Overflowing bins and excess rubbish left in front garden for weeks and is now attracting rats.

Needs to be properly disposed of and not just left in the garden. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Feb 14 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons littering or dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing: info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act. Regards, SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Excess rubbish in front garden attracting rats

12:56 Feb 14, 2020

Near 15 Greenhills Road, 0 Kms

Felled tree

08:08 Feb 06, 2020

Near RERE 10 ST BRIDGETS DRIVE D12X2T7, 0.33 Kms

Felled tree

07:47 Feb 08, 2020

Near RERE 10 ST BRIDGETS DRIVE D12X2T7, 0.34 Kms

Street light not working

22:40 Feb 18, 2020

Near 53.311287742398,-6.3239945695344, 0.52 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:04 Feb 23, 2020

Near N/A, 0.54 Kms