Report: More cable ties litter

13:05 Feb 14 2020 Near 53.299004944449,-6.2839792069089

Description
More litter

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/43204
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Feb 14 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons littering or dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing: info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act. Regards, SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 9 =

Additional Reports

More cable ties litter

13:05 Feb 14, 2020

Near 53.299004944449,-6.2839792069089, 0 Kms

Missing access cover in roadway

09:20 Jan 27, 2020

Near 53.29792177734,-6.2848185097875, 0.08 Kms

Cable ties - Election posters

12:55 Feb 14, 2020

Near 53.300326,-6.283139, 0.1 Kms

Path maintenance along Dodder

15:54 Feb 19, 2020

Near Dodder path south of river behind Bushy park, 0.2 Kms

Light bulb needs replacing

09:02 Jan 27, 2020

Near Rathfarnham Wood, 0.3 Kms