Report: Large pot hole

14:40 Feb 14 2020 Near 53.359409898821,-6.2949011923672

Description
Large pot hole opened up overnight

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/43210
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Feb 17 2020)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Feb 19 2020)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Road Maintenance section on 17 February 2020 to inspect the pothole at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Large pot hole

14:40 Feb 14, 2020

Near 53.359409898821,-6.2949011923672, 0 Kms

Potholes

14:05 Jan 29, 2020

Near 53.357407069203,-6.2911781451376, 0.21 Kms

Estate agent sign

00:30 Feb 05, 2020

Near 53.362205444741,-6.3002300664495, 0.29 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:04 Jan 30, 2020

Near N/A, 0.3 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

22:03 Feb 12, 2020

Near N/A, 0.31 Kms