Report: 23 bags of rotten grass /miniure

15:50 Feb 14 2020 Near 53.320323226295,-6.2668210601918

Description
The side of flats have bags of dcc logo with rubbish

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/43099
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Feb 17 2020)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Feb 19 2020)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Waste Management Section on 17 February 2020 to investigate.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 10 =

Additional Reports

23 bags of rotten grass /miniure

15:50 Feb 14, 2020

Near 53.320323226295,-6.2668210601918, 0 Kms

Drain gully danger Trip hazard

17:35 Feb 12, 2020

Near 53.320346427172,-6.2667275819989, 0 Kms

Broken street lights

22:13 Feb 22, 2020

Near Leinster Square, 0.22 Kms

Broken street light

22:10 Feb 22, 2020

Near Parker Hill, 0.33 Kms

Street lighting

08:48 Feb 09, 2020

Near Ardee Road, 0.44 Kms