Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:04 Feb 14 2020 Near N/A

Description
illigal dumping along the entire length of the wall in picture. dumping includes old flower pots, tree cuttings and rubbish. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Feb 14 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons littering or dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing: info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act. Regards, SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:04 Feb 14, 2020

Near N/A, 0 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:04 Feb 14, 2020

Near N/A, 0.02 Kms

Broken Street light

12:25 Feb 05, 2020

Near 53.326071297976,-6.3777294879142, 0.05 Kms

Street Light replacement

10:45 Feb 21, 2020

Near 53.327126616193,-6.3792971322661, 0.08 Kms

Broken Manhole Cover In Woodford

15:46 Feb 18, 2020

Near Opposite 44 Woodford Road, 0.21 Kms