Report: Dangerous footpath

11:14 Mar 9 2020 Near Clonskeagh Credit Union, Dundrum Road

Description
Badly tarmacked just outside the Clonskeagh Credit Union where the water meter was put in. Not properly flattened. Cannot pass with buggy and dangerous to need to go onto the road. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
dlr Civic Hub (Mar 9 2020)
I wish to acknowledge your case and confirm it has been logged on our Customer Relationship Management System under the reference number DLR-CRM 179113.

It has been referred to our Transportation Department for investigation.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:34 May 09, 2020

Near N/A, 0.1 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

08:04 May 18, 2020

Near N/A, 0.45 Kms

Traffic lights

15:54 May 19, 2020

Near Milltown Road, 0.52 Kms

Flytipping

12:05 Apr 30, 2020

Near 53.307464642072,-6.2565336237258, 0.55 Kms

Broken Kerb

15:36 May 08, 2020

Near 60/62 St Aidans Drive, Goatstown, Dublin 14, 0.73 Kms