Report: Loose gravel on the turn

09:05 Mar 10 2020 Near 53.324324140963,-6.2302202857056

Description
There is loose and spreading gravel on the road near the junction and this makes it hard for cyclists.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/44311
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Mar 10 2020)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Mar 11 2020)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Waste Management Section on 11 March 2020 to investigate.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Overflowing rubbish from bins

21:20 May 03, 2020

Near 53.326899446013,-6.2366283023511, 0.32 Kms

Broken street light

21:45 Apr 28, 2020

Near 53.329206343424,-6.2310513720245, 0.34 Kms

Street light out

06:30 May 03, 2020

Near 53.331990234477,-6.2262615897667, 0.55 Kms

Street light out

22:50 May 07, 2020

Near 53.331990234477,-6.2262615897667, 0.55 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:04 Apr 27, 2020

Near N/A, 0.73 Kms