Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:34 Mar 10 2020 Near N/A

Description
On the south side of the Dodder east of Dropping Well pub. There was a tent there a few day’s ago. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Mar 11 2020)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Mar 12 2020)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Waste Management Section on 12 March 2020 to investigate.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

08:04 May 18, 2020

Near N/A, 0.07 Kms

Flytipping

12:05 Apr 30, 2020

Near 53.307464642072,-6.2565336237258, 0.11 Kms

Traffic lights

15:54 May 19, 2020

Near Milltown Road, 0.3 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:34 May 09, 2020

Near N/A, 0.53 Kms

Overflowing bin on Braemor Road

12:14 May 18, 2020

Near Braemor Rd, 0.63 Kms