Report: Street lighting

19:02 Mar 20 2020 Near Tramway Lane

Description
Pole 1 on Tramway Lane Dublin 6 has a missing shade -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Mar 24 2020)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Apr 27 2020)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. This has been passed to our Public Lighting Department to inspect.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Traffic lights

15:54 May 19, 2020

Near Milltown Road, 0.58 Kms

Overflowing rubbish from bins

21:20 May 03, 2020

Near 53.326899446013,-6.2366283023511, 0.66 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

08:04 May 18, 2020

Near N/A, 0.82 Kms

Broken street light

21:45 Apr 28, 2020

Near 53.329206343424,-6.2310513720245, 0.89 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:34 May 08, 2020

Near N/A, 0.97 Kms