Report: ESB lights out

15:20 Mar 26 2020 Near 52.703817510803,-8.8713138168003

Description
Full loop of lights in Gleann na Smol Shannon out since Monday One pole number is 59 and D199

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/44725
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
customer services (Mar 28 2020)
I refer to your query in relation to street light not working and wish to advise you that Airtricity is in charge of all street light requests. Please see attached Airtricitty Link http://www.airtricitysolutions.com/Content.aspx?key=report-
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 7 =

Additional Reports

ESB lights out

15:20 Mar 26, 2020

Near 52.703817510803,-8.8713138168003, 0 Kms

Street light not working

11:50 Mar 19, 2020

Near 52.704461244037,-8.8822623534151, 0.46 Kms

Street lights flashing

19:30 Mar 20, 2020

Near 52.703895,-8.888234, 0.71 Kms

Pot Holes

19:20 Mar 19, 2020

Near 52.717545424915,-8.9017265046833, 1.59 Kms

Water

12:04 Mar 08, 2020

Near N/A, 2.15 Kms