Report: Footpath Repair

15:26 Mar 26 2020 Near 2 ramleh close, dublin

Description
ESB Networks conduct regular Public Safety Hazard Patrols on all of our network assets. On a recent patrol of our minipillar population, in your council area, we have identified a location where the footpath near one of our minipillars is defective. We have established that this defect is not of ESBÂ’s making and is not our responsibility.

This note is just to advise you of our findings as the defect may not have come to your attention
-- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Mar 26 2020)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Mar 27 2020)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Road Maintenance section on 27 March 2020 to inspect the footpath at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 9 =

Additional Reports

footpath repair

12:03 Jun 30, 2020

Near located at fuel garage on clonskeagh road beside number 113, 0.15 Kms

Unsafe overhanging tree.

13:05 Jun 25, 2020

Near 53.322693724118,-6.2599425041208, 0.92 Kms

footpath repair

09:45 Jun 30, 2020

Near 58 northbrook ave, 0.96 Kms

Fairly large tree is about to fall due to the storm

20:30 Jun 28, 2020

Near 53.328603882235,-6.2336886012709, 0.99 Kms

Dangerous street surface

16:40 Jul 03, 2020

Near 53.329389,-6.230797, 1.09 Kms