Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:34 May 21 2020 Near N/A

Description
A lot of litter in Tolka Valley Park. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (May 22 2020)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (May 25 2020)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Waste Management Section on 25 May 2020 to investigate.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:34 May 21, 2020

Near N/A, 0 Kms

Rubbish dumped

02:35 May 13, 2020

Near 53.376551853112,-6.3089298871568, 0.62 Kms

Litter and grass attention needed

10:27 May 21, 2020

Near Navan Road, Dublin 15, 0.75 Kms

Grass

00:20 May 06, 2020

Near 53.372055913482,-6.3056967359381, 0.88 Kms

Bags dumped

02:30 May 13, 2020

Near 53.373304085715,-6.3042107849576, 0.89 Kms