Report: Loose/damaged manhole cover

20:25 Jul 20 2020 Near 51.873816364941,-8.4346598203481

Description
Loose/damaged manhole cover on the footpath at the junction of Old Carrigaline Road / Carrigaline Road (near the traffic lights). This is a trip hazard

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/47867
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Street Lights x 2 Out of Order

11:20 Aug 26, 2020

Near 51.874474709053,-8.4231056558984, 0.49 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:34 Sep 23, 2020

Near N/A, 0.94 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:05 Aug 27, 2020

Near N/A, 1.1 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:34 Sep 14, 2020

Near N/A, 1.15 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:34 Aug 31, 2020

Near N/A, 1.53 Kms