Report: Japanese Knotweed

10:35 Jul 31 2020 Near 53.283195,-6.332321

Description
There is a large amount of Japanese knot weed growing in the green area behind NO.66/67/68 Monalea Grove . Its now growing into the back gardens.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/48222
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Aug 4 2020)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie, your enquiry has been passed onto the relevant depot for their attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Japanese Knotweed

10:35 Jul 31, 2020

Near 53.283195,-6.332321, 0 Kms

Street light not working

00:40 Jul 17, 2020

Near 53.283725,-6.337826, 0.23 Kms

Dumping of Garden Waste / Rodent Infestation / Overgrown Weeds and Plants

14:45 Aug 05, 2020

Near 53.28384074473,-6.3378076603467, 0.23 Kms

Rats

21:35 Aug 06, 2020

Near 53.279839,-6.332731, 0.23 Kms

Graffiti

09:00 Aug 05, 2020

Near Scoil Carmel Firhouse, 0.25 Kms