Report: Litters on the Bus Station close to Hermitage Medical Clinic

10:47 Jul 31 2020 Near old lucan road

Description
The Buss stop/station in Lucan Road (from exit 2 towards roundabout before turning left to Hermitage medical clinic) is constantly with a lot of litters and Hospital is getting a lot of complaints from Patients and Visitors about the mess around. Can you please source an appropriate waste bin on the Bus Stop and potentially a shelter to prevent the occurrence of this event going forward. Many thanks in advance, - posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Aug 5 2020)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. A request has been made for a bin in this area.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Litters on the Bus Station close to Hermitage Medical Clinic

10:47 Jul 31, 2020

Near old lucan road, 0 Kms

Overgrown trees, bushes and grass

12:14 Aug 06, 2020

Near On slip road off N4 going towards Hermitage Medical, 0.02 Kms

tree pruning

20:54 Aug 06, 2020

Near st edmunds, 0.29 Kms

Litter and dumping - st edmunds

00:20 Jul 19, 2020

Near St Edmunds lucan, 0.29 Kms

Litter and dumping - mount andrew rise, lucan

20:52 Aug 06, 2020

Near Mount andrew rise, 0.31 Kms